Institution name: AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
Comments: First Draft Timetable for the Second Semester 2020/2021
First Day of Second semester for Diploma: 01/04/2021
First Day of Second semester for Degree: 19/04/2021

Table of contents

 

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
AI Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AI Year3, KI Year3
IS362
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm1
AI Year3, KI Year3
IS362
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm6
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
AI Year3, KI Year3
IS361
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR362
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm4
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR363
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm1
--- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- AI Year3, KI Year3
IS361
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR361
Md. Aziza Ali
Nb-Rm3
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR364
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm2
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
AK Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall6
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall2
--- AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall7
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AR121
Md. Aziza Ali
Ob-Rm6
AK Year1, EK Year1
LK121
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm4
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 AR123
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Ob-Rm2
AR122
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Nb-Rm3
AR123
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Ob-Rm7
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year1, EK Year1
LK122
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm3
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall2
AR122
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Nb-Rm2
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
AK Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AK Year2, EA Year2
AR242
Md. Aziza Ali
Nb-Rm2
AK Year2, EA Year2
AR241
Md. Aziza Ali
Ob-Rm6
AK Year2, EA Year2
AR243
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm7
AK Year2, EA Year2
ED242
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Ob-Rm6
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
ED242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall5
--- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
AK Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR362
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm4
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR363
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall2
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR361
Md. Aziza Ali
Nb-Rm3
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR364
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm2
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall2
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BC Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BC Year1, BG Year1
BL122
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall2
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
--- PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year1, BG Year1
BL121
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall1
--- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
PC Year1, BC Year1, CM Year1
CH123 Practical
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Chem-Lab 1
--- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall7
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BC Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
ED242
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
BC Year2, BG Year2
BL241
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall6
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
BC Year2, BG Year2
ED242
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall7
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall7
-x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
BC Year2, BG Year2
BL242
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall6
BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH244
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
--- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group2
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab2
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group1
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab 1
BC Year2, BG Year2
BL243
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall8
--- BC Year2, BG Year2
BL241
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall6
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BC Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- BC Year3, BG Year3
BL361
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall7
CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- BG Year3, BC Year3
BL354
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall7
BC Year3, BG Year3, ICT Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BG Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BC Year1, BG Year1
BL122
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall2
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
--- PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
BG Year1, EG Year1
GE121
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Geo-Lab
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year1, BG Year1
BL121
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall1
BG Year1, EG Year1
GE122
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BG Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE241
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm2
--- BC Year2, BG Year2
BL241
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall6
--- BC Year2, BG Year2
ED242
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall7
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, BG Year2
BL242
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall6
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group1
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Ob-Rm7
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- BC Year2, BG Year2
BL243
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall8
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
ED242
Dr. Thani
Nb-Rm2
BC Year2, BG Year2
BL241
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall6
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm1
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
BG Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm5
--- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm3
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- BC Year3, BG Year3
BL361
Dr. Ramadhan Salum
Hall7
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- BG Year3, BC Year3
BL354
Mr. Omar Hakum
Hall7
BC Year3, BG Year3, ICT Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm3
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CE Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall6
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
AR121
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Hall7
AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall7
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN122
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 CE Year1, CP Year1
CP123
Dr. Muna
Hall2
CE Year1, CP Year1
CP121
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
CE Year1, CP Year1
CP121
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
CE Year1, CP Year1
CP123
Dr. Muna
Hall1
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN121
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm5
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CE Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP244
Md. Kevser
Hall2
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP241
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
-x-
9.30 - 10.30 CE Year2, CP Year2
CP241
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall1
--- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
CE Year2, CP Year2
CP245
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Hall1
--- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP245
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Hall2
All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CE Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- CP352
Dr. Hafsa
Hall5
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall2
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CM Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
--- PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
--- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
PC Year1, BC Year1, CM Year1
CH123 Practical
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Chem-Lab 1
--- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall7
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm2
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm5
--- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm7
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CM Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
ED242
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
PM Year2, CM Year2, MC Year2
ED242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall7
--- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH244
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm2
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group2
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab2
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group1
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab 1
--- CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm6
--- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm3
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
--- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CM Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
--- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm5
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm2
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EA Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AK Year2, EA Year2
AR242
Md. Aziza Ali
Nb-Rm2
AK Year2, EA Year2
AR241
Md. Aziza Ali
Ob-Rm6
AK Year2, EA Year2
AR243
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm7
AK Year2, EA Year2
ED242
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Ob-Rm6
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
--- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EA Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR362
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm4
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR363
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm1
--- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR361
Md. Aziza Ali
Nb-Rm3
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall2
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- AI Year3, AK Year3, EA Year3
AR364
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Nb-Rm2
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EK Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall6
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
AR121
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Hall7
AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall7
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN122
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm1
AK Year1, EK Year1
LK121
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm4
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year1, EK Year1
LK122
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm3
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN121
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm5
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EK Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm1
--- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
ED242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall5
--- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EK Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall1
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall2
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall2
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall2
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EG Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall6
AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
AR121
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Hall7
AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall7
BG Year1, EG Year1
GE121
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Geo-Lab
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 -x-
9.30 - 10.30 CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN122
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm1
BG Year1, EG Year1
GE122
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- AK Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CE Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall2
CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1
EN121
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm5
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EG Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE241
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm2
--- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group1
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Ob-Rm7
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
ED242
Dr. Thani
Nb-Rm2
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
--- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm1
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
EG Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm5
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm3
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm1
--- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall2
--- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm3
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HG Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE241
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm2
--- --- --- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI121
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm2
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group1
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Ob-Rm7
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
HE Year2, HK Year2, HG Year2
ED242
Md. Jema
Nb-Rm6
--- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
ED242
Dr. Thani
Nb-Rm2
--- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm1
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm2
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm1
--- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm7
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HG Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm5
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm3
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI362
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm1
--- --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm3
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
--- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
GK Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE241
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Ob-Rm2
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group1
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Ob-Rm7
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm1
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
ED242
Dr. Thani
Nb-Rm2
--- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
ED242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall5
--- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
RE242
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm1
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- BG Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2
GE245 Group2
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Geo-Lab
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
GK Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm5
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm3
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall1
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE361
Mr. Mohamed Khalfan
Nb-Rm1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall2
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- BG Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3
GE362
Prof. Mazhar Ali
Nb-Rm3
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall2
--- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HE Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI121
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm2
--- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
HE Year2, HK Year2, HG Year2
ED242
Md. Jema
Nb-Rm6
--- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
--- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm2
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm1
--- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm7
--- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HE Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI362
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN361
Mr. Saji Pillai
Hall1
--- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN362
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm1
CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall2
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
--- CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HE Year3
EN355
Md. Mwanajuma
Hall1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HK Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI121
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm2
--- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
HE Year2, HK Year2, HG Year2
ED242
Md. Jema
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
ED242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall5
--- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm2
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI245
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm1
--- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 HG Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2
HI242
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm7
--- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
HK Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall1
HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI362
Md. Jema
Ob-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall2
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Ob-Rm1
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- HG Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3
HI361
Mr. Kassim Bakari
Nb-Rm4
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall2
--- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
ICT Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Comp-Lab1
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
ICT Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS241
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Hall5
--- IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS244
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 ICT Year2, MC Year2
ED242
Dr. Abdo
Nb-Rm4
--- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Nb-Rm2
ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS241
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Nb-Rm2
--- MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Comp-Lab1
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS245
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS244
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS245
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
ICT Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- MC Year3, ICT Year3
CS361
Mr. Abdulhamid
Ob-Rm3
BIT362
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 ICT Year3, MC Year3
BIT361
Dr. Abdo
Nb-Rm5
--- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- MC Year3, ICT Year3
CS361
Mr. Abdulhamid
Press Comp-Lab2
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- BC Year3, BG Year3, ICT Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 BIT362
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
--- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
IE Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 IE Year2, KI Year2
IS242
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
--- --- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Md. Mwanajuma
Nb-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- IE Year2, KI Year2
IS241
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm3
IE Year2, KI Year2
IS241
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Nb-Rm3
CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- IE Year2, KI Year2
IS242
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 KI Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm1
--- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN242
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm3
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
IE Year2, KI Year2
IS234
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Nb-Rm5
--- --- CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HE Year2, IE Year2
EN241
Mr. Saji Pillai
Nb-Rm6
--- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
IT Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
--- IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Comp-Lab1
CS121
Dr. Abdo
Press Comp-Lab2
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
CS121
Dr. Abdo
Ob-Rm6
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
IT Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS241
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Hall5
BIT241
Mr. Ali Omar
Ob-Rm1
IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS244
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 CS364
Dr. Antar
Press Comp-Lab2
MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Nb-Rm2
ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS241
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Nb-Rm2
--- MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Comp-Lab1
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS245
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS244
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
ICT Year2, IT Year2
CS245
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
--- BIT241
Mr. Ali Omar
Press Comp-Lab2
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- CS364
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
--- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
KI Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 IE Year2, KI Year2
IS242
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm6
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- IE Year2, KI Year2
IS241
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm3
IE Year2, KI Year2
IS241
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Nb-Rm3
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- IE Year2, KI Year2
IS242
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 KI Year2, IE Year2
ED242
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Ob-Rm1
--- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK244
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Nb-Rm1
--- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
IE Year2, KI Year2
IS234
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Nb-Rm5
AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Nb-Rm1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
ED242
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall5
--- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- AK Year2, EK Year2, GK Year2, HK Year2, KI Year2
LK241
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall5
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
KI Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AI Year3, KI Year3
IS362
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm1
AI Year3, KI Year3
IS362
Dr. Nassor Hamad
Ob-Rm6
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
AI Year3, KI Year3
IS361
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall1
AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall1
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK361
Md. Ulfat Abdullaziz
Hall2
AI Year3, KI Year3
IS361
Prof. Yunis
Nb-Rm4
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- AK Year3, EK Year3, GK Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3
LK362
Mr. Shehe Suleiman
Hall2
--- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
MC Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Nb-Rm6
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS123
Mr. Khalef Mohamed
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Comp-Lab1
IT Year1, MC Year1, ICT Year1
CS122
Dr. Antar
Comp-Lab1
--- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
IT Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1
CS124
Mr. Abdulhamid
Hall1
--- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm2
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm5
--- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm7
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
MC Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- PM Year2, CM Year2, MC Year2
ED242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
--- CS242
Mr. Ali Omar
Ob-Rm7
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- ICT Year2, MC Year2
ED242
Dr. Abdo
Nb-Rm4
--- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
--- CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm2
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Nb-Rm2
--- --- MC Year2, IT Year2, ICT Year2
CS243
Mr. Ali Omar
Comp-Lab1
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- CS242
Mr. Ali Omar
Press Comp-Lab2
--- CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm6
--- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm3
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
--- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
MC Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- MC Year3, ICT Year3
CS361
Mr. Abdulhamid
Ob-Rm3
AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 ICT Year3, MC Year3
BIT361
Dr. Abdo
Nb-Rm5
--- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
MC Year3, ICT Year3
CS361
Mr. Abdulhamid
Press Comp-Lab2
PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm5
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm2
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PM Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
--- PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- PM Year1, PC Year1
PH122
Prof. Msafiri
Ob-Rm3
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm1
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- PM Year1, PC Year1
PH121
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
PM Year1, PC Year1
PH121
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm2
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT122
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm5
--- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- CM Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1
MT111
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm7
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PM Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- --- PM Year2, CM Year2, MC Year2
ED242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
--- PM Year2, PC Year2
ED242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
PM Year2, PC Year2
PH242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm3
--- CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm2
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- PC Year2, PM Year2
PH243
Mr. Sharuq Abdulshakur
Ob-Rm7
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Nb-Rm6
PC Year2, PM Year2
PH243
Mr. Sharuq Abdulshakur
Ob-Rm7
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- PC Year2, PM Year2
PH241
Mr. Salum Kombo
Ob-Rm2
PC Year2, PM Year2
PH241
Mr. Salum Kombo
Ob-Rm6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT243
Dr. Khamis Khalid
Ob-Rm3
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT242
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
CM Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2
MT241
Mr. Moh'd Mbarouk
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PM Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 PM Year3, PC Year3
PH362 Elective
Mr. Ali Omar
Press Comp-Lab2
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm1
--- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm5
--- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT362
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Nb-Rm2
-x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- PC Year3, PM Year3
PH361
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm3
--- --- PM Year3, MC Year3, CM Year3
MT361
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Ob-Rm6
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PC Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED122
Dr. Hafsa
Hall7
--- PC Year1, PM Year1, MC Year1, IT Year1, ICT Year1, CM Year1, BG Year1, BC Year1
AR121
Mr. Abdallah Habib
Hall6
PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- PM Year1, PC Year1
PH122
Prof. Msafiri
Ob-Rm3
--- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
PM Year1, PC Year1
PH121
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
PM Year1, PC Year1
PH121
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall7
BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
ED121
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
PC Year1, BC Year1, CM Year1
CH123 Practical
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Chem-Lab 1
--- BC Year1, CM Year1, PC Year1
CH122
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall7
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- PC Year1, CM Year1, BC Year1
CH121
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall7
-x-
3.30 - 4.30 BC Year1, BG Year1, CM Year1, ICT Year1, IT Year1, MC Year1, PM Year1, PC Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall6
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PC Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
ED242
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
--- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
PM Year2, PC Year2
ED242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm2
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall7
--- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, ICT Year2, MC Year2, PM Year2, PC Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall7
PM Year2, PC Year2
PH242
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm3
BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH244
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
--- PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH241
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH242
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Hall8
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 BC Year2, CM Year2, PC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group2
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab2
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH247 Practical, Group1
Md. Mulhat Mohd
Chem-Lab 1
PC Year2, PM Year2
PH243
Mr. Sharuq Abdulshakur
Ob-Rm7
--- PC Year2, PM Year2
PH243
Mr. Sharuq Abdulshakur
Ob-Rm7
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 PC Year2, PM Year2
PH241
Mr. Salum Kombo
Ob-Rm2
PC Year2, PM Year2
PH241
Mr. Salum Kombo
Ob-Rm6
PC Year2, CM Year2, BC Year2
CH246
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall6
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
PC Year3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 PM Year3, PC Year3
PH362 Elective
Mr. Ali Omar
Press Comp-Lab2
--- AI Year3, AK Year3, CE Year3, EA Year3, EK Year3, EG Year3, HG Year3, GK Year3, HE Year3, HK Year3, KI Year3, MC Year3, PM Year3, PC Year3, CM Year3
ED361
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall8
--- --- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 CM Year3, BC Year3, PC Year3
CH361
Mr. Saleh Handhar
Hall6
--- --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 --- PC Year3, PM Year3
PH361
Mr. Khamis Masoud
Ob-Rm3
--- --- --- -x-
2.30 - 3.30 BC Year3, CM Year3, PC Year3
CH362
Mr. Salim Abdallah
Hall8
--- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CP Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
IS123
Mr. Omar Juma
Hall6
--- CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
AR121
Mr. Suleiman Hemed
Hall7
AK Year1, CE Year1, EK Year1, EG Year1, CP Year1
EL121
Mr. Ali Juma Ali
Hall7
CP125
Md. Kevser
Hall1
-x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- -x-
10.30 - 11.30 CE Year1, CP Year1
CP123
Dr. Muna
Hall2
CE Year1, CP Year1
CP121
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
--- CE Year1, CP Year1
CP121
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
CE Year1, CP Year1
CP123
Dr. Muna
Hall1
-x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 CP124
Dr. Muna
Hall2
--- --- --- CP122
Md. Janet
Hall1
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group1
Md. Sabrina
--- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
CP Year2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- CP243
Md. Janet
Hall1
--- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP244
Md. Kevser
Hall2
--- -x-
8.30 - 9.30 --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP241
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall2
--- -x-
9.30 - 10.30 CE Year2, CP Year2
CP241
Mr. Khamis Juma
Hall1
CP246
Md. Kevser
Nb-Rm6
CP243
Md. Janet
Hall2
-x-
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- -x-
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -x-
1.30 - 2.30 AK Year2, BG Year2, CE Year2, EA Year2, EK Year2, EG Year2, HG Year2, GK Year2, HE Year2, HK Year2, IE Year2, KI Year2, CP Year2
ED241
Mr. Jabiri Mtulia
Hall6
--- --- --- CP242
Dr. Muna
Hall2
-x-
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- -x-
3.30 - 4.30 --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP245
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Hall1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- CE Year2, CP Year2
CP245
Mr. Sufii Hamad
Hall2
All Registered Students
Chinese Program Group2
Md. Sabrina
-x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
NTA5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 --- ITT05206
Mr. Alawi Yussuf
Comp-Lab1
--- --- ITT05208
Mr. Abdulsalam
Comp-Lab1
ITT05205
Mr. Ali Said
Nb-Rm3
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- ---
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- ---
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- --- --- ---
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- --- ITT05202
Mr. Suleiman Hamyar
Comp-Lab1
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- --- ITT05202
Mr. Suleiman Hamyar
Comp-Lab1
2.30 - 3.30 --- --- --- --- ---
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- ITT05209
Mr. Abdulsalam
Comp-Lab1
--- -x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
NTA6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 ITT06204
Mr. Abdulsalam
Comp-Lab1
--- --- --- --- ---
8.30 - 9.30 --- --- --- --- ITT06206
Mr. Suleiman Hamyar
Comp-Lab1
9.30 - 10.30 --- --- --- ITT06202
Mr. Alawi Yussuf
Comp-Lab1
---
10.30 - 11.30 --- --- --- ---
11.30 - 12.30 --- --- --- --- ---
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
1.30 - 2.30 --- --- --- --- ITT06204
Mr. Abdulsalam
Comp-Lab1
---
2.30 - 3.30 ITT06203
Mr. Sharif
Nb-Rm4
--- --- --- ---
3.30 - 4.30 --- --- --- GST06201
Mr. Sharif
Nb-Rm4
-x-
4.30 - 5.30 --- --- --- -x-
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- --- -x-
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
DSEE Arts Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Pedagody
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
CF-Rm1
Kiswahili
Mr. Rajab
Nb-Rm2
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Theory1
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
Nb-Rm1
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Education Media and Technology
Mr. Mohd Salum
Nb-Rm2
History Theory
Mr. Juma Khator
Ob-Rm6
---
8.30 - 9.30 English Grammar
Md. Sabrina
CF-Rm1
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Foundation of Education
Mr. Juma Khator
CF-Rm1
9.30 - 10.30 Arabic Grammar
Mr. Saleh Abdallah
Nb-Rm3
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Communication Skills
Md. Sabrina
Nb-Rm5
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Development Studies
Mr. Omar Ali
CF-Rm1
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Elimu ya Dini ya Kiislamu
Mr. Khamis Omar
Nb-Rm1
10.30 - 11.30 English Methodology
Md. Sabrina
Nb-Rm1
English Grammar
Md. Sabrina
Nb-Rm2
11.30 - 12.30 ---
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
1.30 - 2.30 Kiswahili Methodology
Mr. Rajab
Ob-Rm2
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
ICT
Mr. Alawi Yussuf
Comp-Lab1
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Educational Research Measurement and Evaluation
Mr. Seif Said
Ob-Rm3
--- --- DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Theory1
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
Nb-Rm3
2.30 - 3.30 --- DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Curriculumn and Teaching
Mr. Khamis Mmanga
Nb-Rm5
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Education Psychology Guidance & Counseling
Mr. Hassan Mbarouk
Ob-Rm3
3.30 - 4.30 History Methodology
Mr. Juma Khator
CF-Rm2
Arabic Grammar
Mr. Saleh Abdallah
CF-Rm1
4.30 - 5.30 Kiswahili
Mr. Rajab
Ob-Rm2
Arabic Methodology
Mr. Saleh Abdallah
Ob-Rm6
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- History Theory
Mr. Juma Khator
Nb-Rm5
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top

AbdulRahman Al-SUMAIT University
DSEE Science Year1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7.30 - 8.30 DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Pedagody
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
CF-Rm1
Chemistry Theory
Mr. Khamis Abuubakar
Ob-Rm7
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Theory1
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
Nb-Rm1
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Education Media and Technology
Mr. Mohd Salum
Nb-Rm2
--- ---
8.30 - 9.30 --- DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Foundation of Education
Mr. Juma Khator
CF-Rm1
9.30 - 10.30 Mathematics
Mr. Suleiman Ali
Nb-Rm4
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Communication Skills
Md. Sabrina
Nb-Rm5
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Development Studies
Mr. Omar Ali
CF-Rm1
DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Elimu ya Dini ya Kiislamu
Mr. Khamis Omar
Nb-Rm1
10.30 - 11.30 Mathematics
Mr. Suleiman Ali
CF-Rm2
11.30 - 12.30 Biology Theory
Mr. Nasif
Ob-Rm3
--- Chemistry Theory
Mr. Khamis Abuubakar
CF-Rm2
12.30 - 1.30 -X- -X- -X- -X- -X- -X-
1.30 - 2.30 Chemistry Methodology
Mr. Khamis Abuubakar
CF-Rm2
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
ICT
Mr. Alawi Yussuf
Comp-Lab1
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Educational Research Measurement and Evaluation
Mr. Seif Said
Ob-Rm3
--- --- DSEE Arts Year1, DSEE Science Year1
Geography Theory1
Mr. Mohd Abdallah A
Nb-Rm3
2.30 - 3.30 Mathematics Methodology
Mr. Suleiman Ali
Ob-Rm2
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Curriculumn and Teaching
Mr. Khamis Mmanga
Nb-Rm5
DSEE Science Year1, DSEE Arts Year1
Education Psychology Guidance & Counseling
Mr. Hassan Mbarouk
Ob-Rm3
3.30 - 4.30 ---
4.30 - 5.30 Biology Theory
Mr. Nasif
Ob-Rm6
--- --- Biology Methodology
Mr. Nasif
Ob-Rm2
5.30 - 6.30 --- --- --- ---
2021 - SUMAIT IT-Team

back to the top